Saturday, June 12, 2010

27

salam. hi there. its been a while ne. ive been working for six month now. 27. this figure make me realize that i need to move on. damn. i hate changes. byk perkara da berubah... and masalah pon bertambah. mengeluh? nah... culture shock jap? ya. mungkin sebab aku da biasa hidup sendiri, buat keputusan sendiri.. jadi bila setiap kali aku nak berbuat sesuatu orang bertanya-tanya, aku jadi rimas. kalau sebelum ni aku leh gamble je nak buat pe pun, now i have to think twice. coz my decision would affect others. im adapting.. have to. i love my job tho its tough. back then i used to questioned myself, 'ko sure ke nih? keje ni high risk..' but i took the challenge and ive accomplished what ive been aiming for and i am thankful to Allah for it. and now what left is to maintain, improve and aim for more.

geezz... getting older adalah sgt tak cool... esp when others put high expectation on you. its burdensome. dan aku dah mula rimas dengan angka ini. tak baik kan... tu la..


ja ne.

Sunday, May 2, 2010

UNTITLED

salam. bila enter satdieyatun.blogspot.com, rasa cam nak taip sesuatu. but i can't find the right words dan tak tau nak start dari mana. masalahnya hati tak berhenti berkata-kata. tapi tangan tak mau ikut arahan hati. kepala jammed. maybe neuron-neuron yang bertugas menyampaikan mesej tu pun stuck sebab aliran darah tak berapa nak lancar? masalah nak melontarkan isi yang terpendam dalam hati makin teruk. hati yang dah tak rasa apa-apa menyokong kepada kedegilan hati untuk menonjolkan keadaan dia yang sebenar. mungkin ini lebih baik? when your heart feel numb, you wont feel anything anymore, even a little scratch on it, right. yeah, mungkin keadaan ini lebih baik.

Saturday, May 1, 2010

UN OR ISA, YOU CHOOSE

Malaysia should earn seat UN rights seat with reforms: HRW

KUALA LUMPUR, April 28, 2010 (AFP) – Malaysia must urgently introduce reforms to justify its bid for a seat on the UN Human Rights Council, Human Rights Watch said Wednesday.

It called on the government to abolish security laws that allow detention without trial, overhaul legislation limiting freedom of expression, protect migrant workers, and ratify international rights treaties.

"Malaysia needs to show a stronger commitment to human rights if it wants to be taken seriously at the Human Rights Council," said Phil Robertson, the US-based group's deputy Asia director.

"We don't want to see a repeat of 2006, when Malaysia made a series of promises while seeking a seat, then broke them all," he said in a statement.

Malaysia previously served on the UN council from 2006 to 2009, and announced plans last year to seek a place for the council's 2010-2013 term in elections that take place on May 13.

Human Rights Watch said Iran's withdrawal last week left only four candidates for four Asian seats, making Malaysia's election likely, but added that it still has to win the support of a majority of the UN General Assembly.

It called on Malaysia to issue a standing invitation to UN rights experts to visit the country, saying there were eight pending applications for visits, some dating back to 2002.

The watchdog called for the removal of the tough Internal Security Act (ISA), which dates from the colonial era and has been used to detain political opponents as well as suspected terrorists.

"On and off promises to tinker with the ISA are not enough, it's time the law was scrapped," Robertson said.

The government said late last year it would amend the ISA during the current parliamentary sitting but announced last month that the changes would be delayed.

In its annual report last year, leading Malaysian rights group Suaram criticised Prime Minister Najib Razak's performance since he took office in 2009, including the arrest of nearly 600 people in an anti-ISA protest.-yahoo news


the option is- if you choose UN, you'll risk your nation's sovereignty, if ISA, you'll lose seat at UN-so called human rights council.

do google over their achievements 1st before you make your own judgement. it is a must people.

to those who care.

ja ne.


Saturday, April 24, 2010

Wawa and Grax tagged.

Wawa and Grax tagged.

Its been awhile after we doin this kinda tag. kekeke... ayat nana masa aku tny cane nak buat dulu.. 'ala.. cam men kejar2 tu..'

let see..

1. Adakah anda rasa anda HOT?
Memang tak arrrr...... H.O.T ble?? candy?? kekekeke...

2. Upload wallpaper pc/laptop yang anda guna sekarang.



3. Cerita pasal gambar
picture speaks louder than words

4. Kali terakhir anda makan pizza?
last month.. buhsan suda...

5. Lagu terakhir anda dengar?
let it rain- jon bon jovi n lucianno pavarotti

6. Apa yang anda buat selain menyelesaikan tag ini?
tengah dengar adik den membebel pasal bf dier... -.-!!!! geezz..

7. Selain nama sendiri, anda dipanggil dengan nama apa
sath-dieya-tun-didi-ya-uda-adik-pretty crab-baracuda-dan pendek *amaran-kat umah je..
i repeat.. nama ni valid kat umah jek. sekian-

8. Tag lagi 8 orang
- adleen
- faza
- amy
- nana
- alia
- fairuz
- syam
- fiza


9. Siapakah orang No.1. kepada anda?
Raja Nurwahida Adleen Raja Munir Shah

10. Katakan sesuatu kepada orang No.5
udah2 le tu... asal cuti je gaduh.. asal gaduh je cuti... tade buhsan ka?

11. No.3 ada hubungan dengan siapa?
erk... bespren wadi....? ^^v

12. Bagaimana pula dengan No.4?
wo bu qi dao.. *wink2*

13. Pesanan kepada orang No. 6
all the best sis!!!

14. Kata-kata cinta untuk orang No. 2
biar masa menentukan segala2nya

15. Adakah No.7 dan No.8 ada persamaan?
mereka adalah ex-rumate yang suka menari kat bilik tapi x mengaku.. oppps!

16. Berikan 5 yang anda tau tentang orang yang mengetag anda
:: wawa n grax emosional tapi mereka adalah antara pengkritik membina yang saya hormati.
:: wawa takkan berhenti selagi x achieve her dreams.
:: grax could be irritating person at times but once u know him, he is surprisingly sweet n nice. trust me.
:: wawa is kuZahir kuAhmad-to-be
:: this may sound weird, but grax could be funny sumtimes when he let his guard down.. ekekeke... ^^

17. Persamaan antara kambing dan lembu
daging2 yg menambah kolestrol dalam badan manusia

18. Perasaan anda buat Tag ini?
rindu kat depa2 sambil buat mende nih.

19. Gay or Les?
or

Saturday, April 3, 2010

DOKBOKKI.. HAIZ... :''(

salam! huh... when was the last time me update this blog? 2 or 3 monts?? o.0 lotsa things to be told.. but dunno where to start.. geezz.. *thinking hard*

1st- work: its getting tougher day by day.. the task is easy, yes. but the 'people' make it hard.. and at times im got irritated and annoyed.. but i'll survive.. insyaAllah. and now i am Certified Prof. Insurance Agent. *tambah koleksi cert* alhamdulillah... got spa exam to attend next week.. haiz.. wish me all the best peeps.

2nd- life: !@$#%$^@$%$^&*^($@!()).. yeah.. i'll survive.. thanks to Allah and my dearest friends who always there when i need them..*bear hugs*

3rd- love: ilhsm.. haha...

errr... there're some more... but i think it's enuf.. for now..


ja ne..

Sunday, February 14, 2010

salam.. sedang aku melayari alam maya.. tetibe aku di kejut dari tidur yg panjang..

'Dengar sini, "Allah Maha Kuasa, makhluk takde kuasa.." Dan.. "Ingatlah di dunia tidak ada masalah yang besar. Semuanya kecil. Masalah yang besar adalah selepas kematian. Adakah kita dapat ucap kalimat Tauhid ketika akhir qalam?,adakah kita dapat jawab soalan mungkar dan nakir?,adakah kita selamt dipadang mahsyar?,adakah kita dapat buku catatan amalan dengan tangan kanan?,adakah kita dapat melintasi titian sirath dengan selamat?,dan adakah kita dapat masuk syurga? Semua masalah ni besar. Tak dapat nak selesaikan walau kita kat dunia jutawan,walau kat dunia kita terkenal,walau kat dunia kita ada pangkat yang besar,walau kita kat dunia pemerintah yang mahsyur. Tidak semudah itu untuk selamat di akhirat melainkan seseorang yang membawa bekalan iman dan amal yang sempurna." OK..? Ingat tue..

Subhanallah.. Maha Suci Allah...

Monday, January 11, 2010

salam! surprise3!! hehe... im on leave. only after three weeks of working. wae? easy. migrain. not because of work, for sure. to my surprise, i must say im missing quill 7 already. haih... adakah ini yang dinamakan 'workaholic'? hua3.. last week was tough for me. yang mana perkara2 yang terjadi benar2 menguji kesabaran dan ketabahan aku sepanjang 26 years of living. watching your abah tahan sakit is more painful than the sakit itself, trust me. he's always loud, strong and healthy, and another day, abah terbaring atas katil dengan suara lemah tahan sakit. oho... it was like.. and i cant cry either. suara dlm kepala. 'jgn nangis!, ko nangis yg lain cane?!' jadi aku kena kuat. mak tak boleh terima tekanan. jadi ko kena kuat! abah, ya takkan nangis, tapi abah kena sihat balik. Ya Allah... aku bermohon kepadaMU.. tolong beri aku kesempatan untuk berkhidmat kepada kedua ibubapaku... amin..amin.. ya rabbal a'lamin...